Canadian Editorials Home | Archive | Topics Submit Article

Elisha Cuthbert Feature Wallpapers

Posted on Wednesday, October 30 at 11:59 by canadaka

Contributed By

Topic

Article Rating

 (12 votes) 

Options

Name: Elisha Cuthbert.
Nickname: Heesh.
Birthdate: November 30, 1982.
Birthplace: Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
Parents: Patricia and Kevin Cuthbert.
Siblings: Jonathan and Lee-Ann (both younger).
Favorite Food: Seafood pasta.
Favorite Drink: Strawberry Kiwi Gatorade.
Favorite Movie: Ferris Bueller's Day Off.
Favorite TV Show: King of the Hill.
Favorite Band: The Barenaked Ladies.
Favorite Basketball team: Los Angeles Lakers.
Hobbies: Skiing, Snowboarding, Drawing, Photography.
Awards: Gemini Awards 2001 - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series ("Lucky Girl") She ranked #57 in Stuff's 102 Sexiest Women (2002), and #84 in Maxim's 100 Sexiest Women (2002).

Filmography: TV Shows / Series
24 (FOX) 2001-2003 Kimberly Bauer
Popular Mechanics for Kids 1997-2000 Elisha (Herself)
Largo Winch (Episode: Dear Abbey) 2000 Abbey (Guest Star)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? 1998-2000 Megan

Movies
"Old School" 2002 "Lucky Girl" (aka "My Daughter's Secret Life" - USA) 2001 Katlin Palmerston
"Believe" 2000 Katherine Winslowe
"The Tale of the Silver Sight" (Are You Afraid of the Dark?) 2000 Megan
"Time at the Top" 1999 Susan Shawson
"Mail to the Chief" 1999 Madison Osgood
"Who Gets the House?" 1999 Emily Reece
"Airspeed" 1998 Nicole Stone
"Nico the Unicorn" 1998 Carolyn Price
"Dancing on the Moon" 1998 Sarah



You need to be a member and be logged into the site, to comment on stories.




Advertise
    Warning: MagpieRSS: Failed to parse RSS file. (Mismatched tag at line 1, column 70) in D:\Hosted Sites\canadaka.net\www\includes\rss_fetch\rss_fetch.inc on line 238 Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in D:\Hosted Sites\canadaka.net\www\themes\text_ads.php on line 21